EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE & PERMANENT INVITEES 2020-21

Office Bearers

1 Mr. Paresh Vasani (President) Managing Director, Circuit System (I) Ltd., Ahmedabad
2 Mr. Sanjay Agarwal (Sr. Vice President) MD, Globe Capacitors Ltd., Faridabad
3 Mr. Vijay Gujarathi (Vice President) COO & Director, EOS Power India Ltd., Mumbai
4 Mr. Sasikumar Gendham (Hony Secretary) MD, Salcomp Manufacturing India Pvt.Ltd.Sriperumbudur
5 Mr. Richard Puthota (Hony. Treasurer & Co-Chairman, South) MacDermid Alpha Electronics Solutions
6 Mr.Sunil Banwari (Reg Chairman, South) AT&S India Private Limited, Nanjangud
7 Mr. Anuraag Dhoot (Reg Chairman, West) Epitome Components Limited, Ahmednagar
8 Mr. Mitesh Lokwani (Reg. Co-Chairman, West) HLBS Tech (P) Limited, Bhopal
9 Dr. Ashwini Aggarwal (Reg. Chairman, North) Applied Materials India Pvt.Ltd., Faridabad
10 Mr. Gagan Bansal (Reg. Co-Chairman, North) TDK India Pvt. Ltd., Noida

Committee Members

1 Mr. Amrit Manwani Sahasra Electronics Pvt. Ltd., Noida (Imm. Past President)
2 Dr. Sreeram Srinivasan Syrma Technology Pvt.Ltd., Chennai.
3 Mr. V Vijaya Kumar Qmax Test Equipments Pvt.Ltd., Chennai
4 Mr. Dharmesh Shah Dow Chemical International Pvt.Ltd, Mumbai
5 Mr. Pratik Joshi Meena Circuits Pvt.Ltd., Vadodara
6 Mr. Rajiv Venkatraman Precision Electronic Components Mfg. Co., Hyderabad
7 Mr. Sajan P David Amara Raja Electronics Limited
8 Mr. Elan Chelian Periasamy Sanmina SCI India Pvt.Ltd., Kancheepuram (T.N.)
9 Ms. Ritu Ghosh Panasonic India Pvt.Ltd., Gurgaon
10 Mr. Bhupinder Singh Messe Muenchen India Pvt.Ltd., Mumbai
11 Ms. Kumud Tyagi Bergen Associates Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi
12 Mr Stanley Dubier Stanesh Semiconductor Pvt.Ltd., Mumbai
13 Ms. Shobhana Prakash RMC Electronics Pvt. Ltd..Bangalore

Permanent Invitees

1 Mr. Pankaj Gulati Continental Device India Limited, New Delhi
2 Mr. Vikram Desai Desai Electronics, Pune
3 Mr. Subhash Goyal Digital Circuits Pvt.Ltd., Bangalore
4 Mr. T Vasu Tandon Group, Mumbai
5 Mr. Robert John Amphenol Interconnect India Pvt .Ltd. Pune
6 Mr. Vinod Sharma Deki Electronics Ltd., Noida
7 Mr. Sanjiv Narayan SGS Tekniks Manufacturing Pvt. Ltd, Gurgaon
8 Mr. N. Ramachandran Mel Systems & Services Ltd, Chennai
9 Mr Inderdeep Singh Continental Device India Limited New Delhi
10 Mr. A.G. Rohira Elcompo Electronic Industries, Chennai
11 Ms. Pamela Anna Mathew O/E/N India Limited, Kochi
12 Mr. K Vijay Kumar Gupta Kwality Photonics Pvt.Ltd., Hyderabad
13 Mr. Raj Kapur JCT Electronics, New Delhi

Special Invitees

1 Mr. Vipin Tyagi Retd. ED, C-DOT, New Delhi
2 Mr. V Venkappa ELICO Limited, Hyderabad
3 Mr. Ramana Prasad Alam Amara Raja Electronics Ltd., Hyderabad
4 Ms. Sujata Soparkar Integrated Electronics Technology Pvt.Ltd., Thane
5 Mr. Sunil Vachani Dixon Technologies (I) Pvt.Ltd., Noida
6 Mr. B L Bothra East India Technologies Pvt.Ltd., Noida