EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FOR 2018-2019

Office Bearers

1 Mr. Amrit Manwani (President) CMD, Sahasra Electronics Pvt. Ltd., Noida
2 Mr. Paresh Vasani (Sr. Vice President) Managing Director, Circuit System (I) Ltd., Ahmedabad
3 Dr. Sreeram Srinivasan (Hony. Secretary) CEO, Syrma Technology Pvt.Ltd., Chennai
4 Mr. Sasikumar Gendham (Hony Treasurer) MD, Salcomp Manufacturing India Pvt.Ltd.Sriperumbudur
5 Mr. Rajiv Venkatraman (Regional Chairman South) MD, PEC Manufacturing Company, Hyderabad
6 Mr. Vijay Gujarathi (Regional Chairman West) COO & Director, EOS Power India Ltd., Mumbai
7 Mr. Sanjay Agarwal (Regional Chairman North & East) MD, Globe Capacitors Ltd., Faridabad

Committee Members

1 Mr. Pankaj Gulati Continental Device India Limited, New Delhi (Imm. Past President)
2 Mr. K G Krishna Kumar Keltron Component Complex Limited, Kannur
3 Mr. Pratik Joshi Meena Circuits Pvt.Ltd., Vadodara
4 Mr. Ramana Prasad Alam Amara Raja Electronics, Hyderabad
5 Mr. V Vijaya Kumar Qmax Test Equipments Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
6 Mr. Mitesh Lokwani HLBS Tech Pvt. Ltd. Bhopal
7 Mr. Gagan Bansal, EPCOS India Pvt. Ltd., Noida
8 Mr. V Venkappa, ELICO Limited, Hyderabad
9 Mr. Vipin Tyagi, C-DOT, New Delhi
10 Mr. Anurag Dhoot, Epitome Components Limited, Ahmednagar
11 Mr. Richard Puthota, Cookson India Ltd.,Chennai
12 Mr. Om Wadhwa, JV Electronics Pvt.. Ltd. New Delhi
13 Mr. Omer Basith Solid State Systems Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore
14 Ms. Kumud Tyagi Bergen Associates Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi (AM)
15 Mr. Bhupinder Singh Messe Muenchen India Pvt.Ltd., Mumbai (AM)
16 Mr Stanley Dubier, Stanesh Semiconductor Pvt.Ltd., Mumbai (AM)
17 Ms. Sujata Soparkar, Integrated Electronics Technology Pvt.Ltd., Thane (AM)
18 Ms. Shobhana Prakash, RMC Electronics Pvt. Ltd..Bangalore (AM)

Permanent Invitees

1 Mr. Vikram Desai Desai Electronics, Pune
2 Mr. Subhash Goyal Digital Circuits Pvt.Ltd., Bangalore
3 Mr. T Vasu Tandon Group, Mumbai
4 Mr. Vinod Sharma Deki Electronics Ltd., Noida
5 Mr. Sanjiv Narayan SGS Tekniks Manufacturing Pvt. Ltd, Gurgaon
6 Mr. N. Ramachandran Mel Systems & Services Ltd, Chennai
7 Mr. Robert John Amphenol Interconnect India Pvt .Ltd. Pune
8 Mr Inderdeep Singh, CDIL, New Delhi
9 Mr. A.G. Rohira Elcompo Electronic Industries, Chennai
10 Ms. Pamela Anna Mathew O/E/N India Limited, Kochi
11 Mr. K Vijay Kumar Gupta Kwality Photonics Pvt.Ltd., Hyderabad
12 Mr. Ashwini Agarwal Applied Materials India Pvt.Ltd., Faridabad
13 Mr. Pawan Sharma Victor Component Systems Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi
14 Mr. Rajesh Arakkal FCI OEN, Kochi
15 Mr. Sunil Vachani Dixon Technologies (I) Pvt.Ltd., Noida
16 Mr. Kushal Patel Fineline Circuit Company, Vadodara