EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE FOR 2019-2020

Office Bearers

1 Mr. Amrit Manwani (President) CMD, Sahasra Electronics Pvt. Ltd., Noida  ...(view more)
2 Mr. Paresh Vasani (Sr. Vice President) Managing Director, Circuit System (I) Ltd., Ahmedabad ...(view more)
3 Dr. Sreeram Srinivasan (Hony. Secretary) CEO, Syrma Technology Pvt.Ltd., Chennai ...(view more)
4 Mr. Sasikumar Gendham (Hony Treasurer) MD, Salcomp Manufacturing India Pvt.Ltd.Sriperumbudur ...(view more)
5 Mr. Rajiv Venkatraman (Regional Chairman South) MD, PEC Manufacturing Company, Hyderabad ...(view more)
6 Mr. Vijay Gujarathi (Regional Chairman West) COO & Director, EOS Power India Ltd., Mumbai ...(view more)
7 Mr. Sanjay Agarwal (Regional Chairman North & East) MD, Globe Capacitors Ltd., Faridabad ...(view more)

Committee Members

1 Mr. Pankaj Gulati Continental Device India Limited, New Delhi (Imm. Past President)
2 Mr. Sameer Yadav Cosmo Ferrites Limited, Solan (H.P.)
3 Mr. V Vijaya Kumar Qmax Test Equipments Pvt.Ltd., Chennai
4 Mr. Sunil Banwari AT&S India Private Limited, Nanjangud,
5 Mr. Dharmesh Shah Dow Chemical International Pvt.Ltd, Mumbai
6 Mr. K G Krishna Kumar Keltron Component Complex Limited, Kannur
7 Mr. Pratik Joshi Meena Circuits Pvt.Ltd., Vadodara
8 Mr. Vipin Tyagi Centre for Development of Telematics (C-DOT), New Delhi
9 Mr. Gagan Bansal TDK India Pvt. Ltd., Noida
10 Mr. Anurag Dhoot Epitome Components Limited, Ahmednagar
11 Mr. Richard Puthota Alpha Assembly Solutions Pvt.Ltd., Chennai
12 Mr. Mitesh Lokwani HLBS Tech (P) Limited, Bhopal
13 Ms. Kumud Tyagi Bergen Associates Pvt.Ltd., New Delhi
14 Mr. Bhupinder Singh Messe Muenchen India Pvt.Ltd., Mumbai
15 Mr Stanley Dubier Stanesh Semiconductor Pvt.Ltd., Mumbai
16 Ms. Sujata Soparkar Integrated Electronics Technology Pvt.Ltd., Thane
17 Ms. Shobhana Prakash RMC Electronics Pvt. Ltd..Bangalore

Permanent & Special Invitees

1 Mr. Vikram Desai Desai Electronics, Pune
2 Mr. Subhash Goyal Digital Circuits Pvt.Ltd., Bangalore
3 Mr. T Vasu Tandon Group, Mumbai
4 Mr. Robert John Amphenol Interconnect India Pvt .Ltd. Pune
5 Mr. Vinod Sharma Deki Electronics Ltd., Noida
6 Mr. Sanjiv Narayan SGS Tekniks Manufacturing Pvt. Ltd, Gurgaon
7 Mr. N. Ramachandran Mel Systems & Services Ltd, Chennai
8 Mr Inderdeep Singh Continental Device India Limited New Delhi
9 Mr. A.G. Rohira Elcompo Electronic Industries, Chennai
10 Ms. Pamela Anna Mathew O/E/N India Limited, Kochi
11 Mr. K Vijay Kumar Gupta Kwality Photonics Pvt.Ltd., Hyderabad
12 Mr. Ashwini Aggarwal Applied Materials India Pvt.Ltd., Faridabad
13 Mr. V Venkappa ELICO Limited, Hyderabad
14 Ms. Ritu Ghosh Panasonic India Pvt.Ltd., Gurgaon